New Construction Communities in Port St. Lucie 2026: Builders, Prices, 55+ and CDD Questions

Quick answer: Builders' own pages that I read on October 24, 2026 showed new homes in Port St. Lucie from GL Homes at Riverland, Kolter at PGA Village Verano, Astor Creek, Mosaic and Rivella, Mattamy Homes in Tradition, and K. Hovnanian and Lennar at Wylder and Glynlea; Taylor Morrison's Esplanade at Tradition page is titled as a 55+ community but showed no prices or listings. GreenPointe, the Wylder developer, also named Ryan Homes and Perry Homes there in February 2026, and Toll Brothers described its remaining homes at Tesoro Club in a May 21, 2026 post. The lowest advertised figures ran from the "upper $200s" for Ryan Homes townhomes at Waverly at Wylder (GreenPointe, February 2026) and $318,995 at Four Seasons at Wylder to $799,000 for Toll Brothers' remaining one-story homes at Tesoro Club (May 21, 2026). Five communities carry a 55+ label from their builders: Valencia Parc and Valencia Vista at Riverland, Telaro and Esplanade at Tradition, and Four Seasons at Wylder. These are advertised prices that change, and none of the builder pages I read published an HOA or CDD amount, so get the HOA disclosure summary, check whether the contract carries the community development district statement that s. 190.048 requires when a lot is in a CDD, and ask the builder in writing for the current assessment and dues on the specific lot before you sign.

Builder sites, listing portals and older guides do not always agree on which Port St. Lucie communities still have new homes for sale. On October 24, 2026 I read the builders' and developers' own pages and the city's draft land use plan; here is what they said, and what none of them published.

Which new construction communities are selling in Port St. Lucie in 2026?

The table is sorted by the lowest figure each page showed, in the page's own wording. It is not a quote for any particular home or lot, and it is not every plan: Mattamy also lists Cadence single-family and Seville homes, K. Hovnanian lists Aspire at Port St. Lucie, and the portal NewHomeSource shows Taylor Morrison's Veranda Oaks.

CommunityBuilderAge restriction, as statedLowest advertised priceWhose figure, and date
Waverly at Wylder (townhomes)Ryan HomesNot stated"Upper $200s"GreenPointe, page modified February 27, 2026
Four Seasons at WylderK. Hovnanian55+$318,995 (Spring Lake IV; may include a lot premium)K. Hovnanian, viewed October 24, 2026
Glynlea Country ClubLennarNot stated$329,990Lennar, viewed October 24, 2026
Cadence Townhomes, TraditionMattamy HomesNot stated$330,990 (Ashton)Mattamy, viewed October 24, 2026
Brystol at WylderLennarNot stated$347,990Lennar, viewed October 24, 2026
Valencia Vista at RiverlandGL Homes55+"Mid $300s"GL Homes, viewed October 24, 2026
PGA Village VeranoKolter HomesNot stated by Kolter$372,990 (Allison)Kolter, viewed October 24, 2026
Telaro, TraditionMattamy Homes55+$395,990 (Felicity Grand)Mattamy, viewed October 24, 2026
RivellaKolter HomesNot stated$398,990Kolter, viewed October 24, 2026
Valencia Parc at RiverlandGL Homes55+"From $440s" (Club Villas)GL Homes, viewed October 24, 2026
MosaicKolter HomesNot stated$483,990Kolter, viewed October 24, 2026
Astor Creek Golf and Country ClubKolter HomesNot stated$583,990Kolter, viewed October 24, 2026
Toll Brothers at Tesoro ClubToll BrothersNot stated$799,000 (remaining one-story homes)Toll Brothers, May 21, 2026
Esplanade at TraditionTaylor Morrison55+Prices and listings did not displayTaylor Morrison, viewed October 24, 2026

Treat every number as advertised: the builder pages carry only a 2026 copyright and none gives a date the price took effect, and Kolter, for one, says prices are "subject to change without notice." Some figures also disagree. Kolter's menu text gave rounder ranges than its cards, such as "mid $400s" for Mosaic. At Glynlea, Lennar's page showed "Prices starting from" $329,990, while GreenPointe, the Wylder developer, described Glynlea homes by Perry Homes and Lennar in February 2026 as "from the $400,000s to over $1 million"; the two may reflect different dates or home types. The Waverly and Tesoro figures are also older than the rest.

Which new construction communities in Port St. Lucie are 55+?

Five communities in the table carry a 55+ label from their builders: Valencia Parc and Valencia Vista at Riverland (GL Homes), Telaro (Mattamy Homes) and Esplanade at Tradition (Taylor Morrison), and Four Seasons at Wylder (K. Hovnanian). K. Hovnanian's wording is the kind to get in writing: Four Seasons is "intended to provide housing primarily for residents 55 years of age or older."

Verano needs a closer look. The city says Verano "includes both age-restricted (55+) and non-age-restricted communities," and Kolter's PGA Village Verano page states no age rule. If an age restriction matters to you either way, ask Kolter in writing.

Where is Port St. Lucie building? The city's master-planned areas

The city's draft Future Land Use Element, dated June 2026, lists the large master-planned areas it calls Developments of Regional Impact (DRIs), in a table the city sources to its own 2025 data.

Master-planned areaAcresApproved dwelling units
St. Lucie West4,6147,523
Tradition2,727.456,161
Southern Grove3,6067,674
Western Grove1,9414,000
Riverland/Kennedy3,84511,700
Wilson Groves (Ansca)2,4997,700
Verano (formerly PGA Village)3,0047,200
LTC Ranch2,4554,000

Citywide, the document counts 141,432 approved dwelling units, of which 104,982 were built, leaving 36,450 as of February 28, 2026. Its building permits section splits the built units into 91,779 single-family and 13,203 multifamily (the summary table's total row prints 91,739, which does not add up). It projects the population at 267,793 for 2025, 308,346 for 2030 and 407,221 for 2050. The Western Annexation Area, 24,013 acres (37.5 square miles) annexed voluntarily between 2000 and 2008, "includes seven large scale Developments of Regional Impact," which the document does not name.

Riverland is sometimes described as part of Tradition, but the city lists Riverland/Kennedy as a separate DRI. And I could not confirm whether Wylder lies within the LTC Ranch DRI; the city places Tesoro in its Southbend Lakes neighborhood, calling it "a private country club and gated community." I did not find builders selling in Wilson Groves or Western Grove.

Community notes, by area

Riverland: Valencia Parc and Valencia Vista (GL Homes)

Valencia Parc's six collections run from Club Villas from the $440s to Vintage from the $820s. Valencia Vista's run from Club Villas from the $350s to Crown from the $810s. On the Vista page, GL Homes lists an "over 54,000 total sq. ft. Social Club," a 24-acre racquet complex with 53 pickleball courts and a 51,000 sq ft Wellness and Fitness Center. My Riverland guide has more on the community.

Verano and Kolter's other communities

Kolter's PGA Village Verano page lists 15 plans, from the Allison at $372,990 (1,434 living sq ft) to the Whitney at $777,990 (3,265), and advertised "Savings Up To $100,000*" without showing the terms. For HOA information, it offers only an "Interested in HOA Details" form.

Tradition: Mattamy Homes and Taylor Morrison

Mattamy lists Cadence Townhomes from the Ashton at $330,990 to the Ellery at $371,990 (1,674 to 1,917 sq ft), with a pool, cabana and T-Trail access. Telaro runs from the Felicity Grand at $395,990 to the Lotus at $625,990 (1,648 to 2,838 sq ft), with a 20,000 sq ft clubhouse on its own private access island and seven pickleball courts. At Telaro, Mattamy also advertised a Year 1 buydown rate of 3.99 percent (6.784 percent APR) on select quick move-in homes through Mattamy Home Funding. Because the offer is labeled Year 1, ask any lender you consider for the payment in every year of the loan.

Wylder and Glynlea

GreenPointe's February 2026 page describes Wylder as "a 1,970-acre master-planned community by GreenPointe Developers LLC," between Midway Road and Glades Cut Off Road, with Waverly (310 Ryan Homes townhomes on 36.11 acres) and Glynlea Country Club, where it lists Perry Homes and Lennar and said Dream Finders was expected to start sales in spring 2026, which I did not confirm. On their own pages, K. Hovnanian lists Four Seasons at Wylder "from the low $300s," Lennar describes Glynlea as gated with a golf course, and Lennar's Brystol at Wylder page showed $347,990 to $491,450 for 1,429 to 2,754 sq ft, "Actively selling."

Tesoro Club (Toll Brothers)

Toll Brothers' May 21, 2026 post calls Tesoro Club a "staff-gated golf and country club community" and says "A limited number of quick move-in homes remain available." I did not confirm what remained as of October 24, 2026. My Tesoro Club guide has more.

Which communities are sold out or not selling yet?

Vitalia at Tradition. Taylor Morrison's page is titled "SOLD OUT," so it is not in the table.

Veranda Gardens by DiVosta. On October 24, 2026, DiVosta's page showed a "New Homes Available Now" banner, but its listings read "No results found," with no prices. I could not confirm whether DiVosta has new homes to sell there. My Veranda Gardens guide covers the community itself.

Solaeris. Taylor Morrison's April 9, 2026 release plans two communities in the "3,300-acre Solaeris master-plan community": Esplanade at Solaeris, about 1,200 single-family homes, villas and condos, with sales "anticipated to begin in Q4 of 2027," and Azure at Solaeris, about 552 single-family homes, with sales anticipated in the first quarter of 2027.

Do builders publish HOA dues and CDD assessments?

None of the GL Homes, Kolter, Mattamy, Lennar, K. Hovnanian or Toll Brothers pages I read on October 24, 2026 published an HOA or CDD amount. I could not confirm which community development district (CDD), if any, covers each community, and I found no published CDD assessment for any of them. Two Florida disclosures tell you what to ask.

A CDD is a special district that may levy its own taxes or assessments. For each contract for the initial sale of a parcel or home within a district, s. 190.048 requires a statement immediately before the buyer's signature space, in bold type larger than the rest of the contract, beginning "THE (Name of District) COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT MAY IMPOSE AND LEVY TAXES OR ASSESSMENTS, OR BOTH TAXES AND ASSESSMENTS, ON THIS PROPERTY," and saying they are set annually by the district's board, in addition to county and other local taxes and assessments. It is fixed statutory wording printed in the contract when the property is in a district: it names the district but gives no dollar amount, so ask the builder, in writing, for the current year's assessment on your lot.

For the homeowners association, s. 720.401 requires a disclosure summary before you sign. Item 4 reads "YOU MAY BE OBLIGATED TO PAY SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS TO THE RESPECTIVE MUNICIPALITY, COUNTY, OR SPECIAL DISTRICT." If you do not get it first, you may void the contract by written notice within 3 days after receiving it or before closing, whichever comes first; that right cannot be waived and ends at closing. My guide to the hidden costs of buying new construction in Florida covers CDDs and other builder charges in more depth.

What should I ask a builder before I sign?

  • A dated price sheet for the plan and the lot, and what the price includes.
  • The written terms of any advertised incentive or rate.
  • Whether the lot is in a CDD, its name and the current assessment.
  • The HOA disclosure summary, the association's budget and the dues for the lot.
  • The age rule in writing, if 55+ matters to you either way.
  • The builder's warranty document.

Have a Florida real estate attorney review the builder's contract before you sign it, and get a loan estimate from a lender you choose to compare with any builder financing.

What I could not confirm

Beyond the HOA and CDD gaps, I did not confirm age rules where the table says "Not stated," which city DRI Solaeris is in, or the current builder at Tesoro Preserve, and I did not find a D.R. Horton or Del Webb community selling in Port St. Lucie. The advertised price is only the first number; the ones that decide your monthly cost are on the disclosures.

Questions people ask about new construction in Port St. Lucie

What new construction communities are selling in Port St. Lucie in 2026?

Builders' own pages I read on October 24, 2026 showed new homes at Riverland (GL Homes), PGA Village Verano, Astor Creek, Mosaic and Rivella (Kolter), Tradition (Mattamy Homes) and Wylder and Glynlea (K. Hovnanian and Lennar). GreenPointe, the Wylder developer, also named Ryan Homes and Perry Homes there in February 2026, and a May 21, 2026 Toll Brothers post priced its remaining one-story homes at Tesoro Club from $799,000. The lowest advertised figure I found was the upper $200s for Waverly at Wylder townhomes (GreenPointe, February 2026).

Which new construction communities in Port St. Lucie are 55+?

Valencia Parc and Valencia Vista at Riverland (GL Homes), Telaro and Esplanade at Tradition (Mattamy Homes and Taylor Morrison) and Four Seasons at Wylder (K. Hovnanian), as labeled by their builders on October 24, 2026. The city says Verano includes both 55+ and non-age-restricted communities, and Kolter's PGA Village Verano page states no age rule, so ask Kolter in writing.

What does GL Homes sell at Riverland?

Two 55+ communities: Valencia Parc, with collections advertised from the $440s, and Valencia Vista, advertised from the mid $300s, as viewed October 24, 2026. The city lists Riverland/Kennedy as its own master-planned area, separate from Tradition.

Are Veranda Gardens by DiVosta and Vitalia at Tradition still selling new homes?

On October 24, 2026, DiVosta's Veranda Gardens page showed a New Homes Available Now banner but no listings or prices, so I could not confirm new homes for sale there. Taylor Morrison's Vitalia at Tradition page is titled SOLD OUT.

Is Toll Brothers still selling new homes at Tesoro Club?

Toll Brothers' May 21, 2026 post said remaining one-story homes were priced from $799,000 and a limited number of quick move-in homes remained. I did not confirm what was left as of October 24, 2026.

Do Port St. Lucie builders publish HOA and CDD fees?

None of the GL Homes, Kolter, Mattamy, Lennar, K. Hovnanian or Toll Brothers pages I read on October 24, 2026 did. Ask whether the lot is in a community development district (the contract must then carry the statement required by s. 190.048), get the HOA disclosure summary under s. 720.401, and ask for the current assessment and dues for the specific lot.

Talk with William. Weighing two or three of these communities? Call or text me the names, your price range and whether you want 55+ or not. I will get the current price sheets, ask each builder for the HOA budget and any CDD assessment on the lots you like, pull recent resales nearby, and put it all side by side so you can compare the full monthly cost. Call or text (772) 800-2274 or send a message.

General information, not legal, tax, lending or insurance advice, and not a guarantee of any price, fee, date or outcome. Prices are the builders' and developers' advertised figures on the dates shown and change without notice, and no builder page I read published an HOA or CDD amount; confirm the price, any incentive, the HOA dues and any CDD assessment for a specific lot with the builder in writing, the age rule with the builder or association, and the contract with a Florida real estate attorney. References are as reviewed on October 24, 2026. William Merchant, REALTOR®, RE/MAX Gold. Each RE/MAX office is independently owned and operated. Equal Housing Opportunity.

Sources

Previous
Previous

What Is the Treasure Coast? Counties, the 1715 Fleet and Every Town With Its Population

Next
Next

Golf Club Membership Costs on the Treasure Coast: Published Fees, Dates and What to Ask